PDA

View Full Version : Tabbed UI seems not working...


ABC123

PaulAmmoun
06-04-2013, 12:10 AM
Hello,
It seems the tabbed ui is not working...
I have done the following:
1-I created a tabbed ui
2-added 1 button that links to a grid
when I open the tabbed_ui the button does not work...
anyone else having this?

Paul

PaulAmmoun
06-04-2013, 01:29 AM
Update :
This is fixed. it seems there was in issue in the installation and installation patch... one installs in program x86 and the other just in programs...
After reviewing it this it seems to be fixed.

where so usually install the alhpafive?
do change the default directory to something like "c:\a5_v12" or just keep the default?
Thanks you

Clipper87
06-04-2013, 05:18 AM
Alpha is 32 bit hence you install it in C:\Program Files (x86)