PDA

View Full Version : Grid Default Sort


ABC123

jkovar55
06-25-2013, 04:36 PM
Can someone please provide insite on how to set the default sort column for a Grid?

I am having difficulty determining from the help files and properties how to accomplish a default fort column and order.

Steve Workings
06-25-2013, 04:42 PM
Generally you'd set the order in your query properties to load a grid with a default order.

soonerjj
01-10-2017, 02:36 PM
I'm new to Alpha. Where do I find the query properties? I can't seem to find it anywhere on the Grid Builder. Can you post a print-screen for all to see?

Thanks,

CharlesParker
01-11-2017, 10:29 PM
42957
Click the connect button and you should see the area to create add/edit a filter order etc.

soonerjj
01-12-2017, 10:21 AM
Thank you! It worked like a charm!