PDA

View Full Version : Printing Labels through WAS


ABC123

René Stout
10-05-2004, 12:27 PM
Hi

As far as I understand you can print reports from the WAS, (I do a lot) but no labels.
I tried to emulate labels in a report but I keep getting error messages concerning margins and paper sizes. Is it really not possible to print labels?

René

Selwyn Rabins
10-05-2004, 03:08 PM
why can't you print labels?

are you saying that while report.saveas() works, label.saveas() does not work?

René Stout
10-06-2004, 11:14 PM
Selwyn,

I did not know it was that easy. A while ago I could not print letters, so I assumed you only could print reports. Now I see you can print labels and letters as well.
Sorry...

René