PDA

View Full Version : System time field


ABC123

mike Greco
10-12-2003, 06:05 PM
I am coverting my application from alpha4 to alpha5. Can some one tell me where to find the system time field is. In alpha 4 you just chose it under system fields. In alpha5 5 the system fields are limited to date & page number.

Al Buchholz
10-12-2003, 07:16 PM
Mike

Make a calculated field and use the time() function.

mike Greco
10-13-2003, 01:31 PM
Thanks. I new it was simple, I was thinking a4 instead of a5.