PDA

View Full Version : help need 3rd disk


ABC123

earl zielinski
11-17-2000, 12:58 PM
hope someone can help i need to reload alpha 5 v1 and my 3rd install disk is corrupt alpha software says they dont carry any copies anymore because its 10 yr. old ????????????

help

David Nordstrom
12-04-2000, 06:09 PM
Do you still need the 3rd disk?

Deborah Lorenz
12-25-2000, 03:51 PM
Do you still need the 3rd disk? I may be able to send you one.....

earl zielinski
01-02-2001, 10:55 AM
THANK YOU I HAVE TAKEN CARE OF IT

earl zielinski
01-02-2001, 10:56 AM
THANKS I HAVE GOTTEN THE 3 RD DISK