PDA

View Full Version : Set up Alpha 5 V1


ABC123

Col Heke
05-26-2000, 12:04 AM
I have just gone to re-install my Alpha 5 V1.1 on a new hard drive and Disk 3 has got corrupted..Can anyone help?? I will burn it onto a CD so it does not happen again. I live in New Zealand.

Regards

Col Heke

earl zielinski
11-17-2000, 01:04 PM
i just had the same problem 3rd disk n/g

if you here where we can get 1 please let me know i will keep my ears open to
ezielin267@aol.com

Col Heke
11-17-2000, 01:58 PM
I have got it now on CD...

Contact me on my email address colinheke@coolnet.co.nz