PDA

View Full Version : custom toolbars


ABC123

Ron Frias
02-06-2005, 07:20 PM
I have build 1506-1058 and I can't find any tool or method of creating or customizing the Alpha toolbars. Is this feature included in this version?

Raymond Lyons
02-06-2005, 07:34 PM
Sure. First, my guess is that your code tab is not showing in the Control Panel. If not, right click on any tab and add the Code tab.

Then click on Code, New and select Toolbar.

Ray

Ron Frias
02-07-2005, 04:31 AM
Thanks Ray!

You hit hit it on the nose. I kept reading about this CODE tab and I keept right clicking everywhere except on the tab. This also allows me to delete old scripts that I don't need. Thanks again.