PDA

View Full Version : uk currency selection


ABC123

triumphfreak
10-15-2010, 11:11 AM
hi all,a newbie to alpha5 v 9 cant seem to work out how to select the £ symbol for currency instead of $ in forms etc,in the fields etc any help greatly appreciated

Andy
10-16-2010, 05:38 AM
Hi,

Are you using the desktop or Web.

Slightly different for both

Regards
Andy

Andy
10-16-2010, 06:11 AM
Hi Again,

Just done a quick video, hope it helps
http://screencast.com/t/yJuER755D4x


Cheers
Andy

Esio Trot
10-18-2010, 05:31 AM
Hi Again,

Just done a quick video, hope it helps
http://screencast.com/t/yJuER755D4x


Cheers
Andy

Very clear video - thanks for posting.