New call-to-action
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Grid in Google Chrome , Mozilla Firefox and IE?

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Satyanarayana Lella
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyderabad
    Posts
    164

    Default Grid in Google Chrome , Mozilla Firefox and IE?

    I want to show GUI is same in 3 browsers . Google chrome is giving scroll bar to show the grid in tabular form.

    Please find the attachments.


    InChrome.png
    Google Chrome


    InIE.png
    IE



    InMozilla.png
    Mozilla Firefox
    Last edited by satyanarayana; 09-07-2012 at 05:22 AM.

  2. #2
    Member
    Real Name
    Satyanarayana Lella
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyderabad
    Posts
    164

    Default Re: Grid in Google Chrome , Mozilla Firefox and IE?

    It is solved by changing the heading-inline style.

Similar Threads

  1. Change default internally used browser from IE to other such as chrome or firefox...
    By pulsoft in forum Alpha Five Version 11 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-28-2012, 06:22 AM
  2. IE won't respond to tabs in UI, Chrome and FireFox do
    By reignpanel in forum Application Server Version 10 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-06-2011, 04:58 PM
  3. Grid Display Larger When Displayed in IE, Firefox, Chrome......
    By tommyrotten in forum Application Server Version 10 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-24-2010, 11:53 PM
  4. Google Chrome
    By Ton Spies in forum Archived Wishlist
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-11-2009, 07:01 AM
  5. Mozilla Firefox, sometimes fails to work on navigation submenus
    By clintg@erols.com in forum Web Application Server v7
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-09-2007, 09:43 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •