Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Backup Dialog when starting app.

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Bob Giordano
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Posts
    259

    Default Backup Dialog when starting app.

    I have a client that when his program starts, a dialog opens asking to backup or not.
    I can find the script which does this because the drive he is backup up doesn't exist.
    I look at the diastase properties and autoexc scripts , and I can't find any thing. A5V6

    Can anyone help
    Thanks
    Bob G

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic
    Real Name
    John Koh
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Maryland, USA
    Posts
    1,084

    Default Re: Backup Dialog when starting app.

    Bob,

    May be this setting?
    backup_01.jpg

Similar Threads

  1. Backup versus One-Step Backup
    By MikeC in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-26-2018, 06:39 AM
  2. Dialog Lookup like Desktop App
    By davej in forum Web Application Server v7
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-14-2006, 06:31 PM
  3. Backup Dialog Problem In Runtime
    By Alan Lucas in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-01-2003, 05:27 AM
  4. Starting an App
    By Alan Anthony in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-14-2003, 04:52 PM
  5. Conversion: starting one App from Another
    By Thomas Henkel in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-22-2001, 04:28 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •