Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: A5V5 Runtime (need it)

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Raul Guadarrama
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    2

    Default A5V5 Runtime (need it)

    Hello.

    I'm still using A5V5 without any problems and it suit my needs perfectly, but I can't locate the runtime anymore.

    I contacted Alpha Software to get it but apparently they don't have the file anymore (A5V5RT3.exe) and offer me to sell the newest version :)

    Would it be possible for someone who still has V5 to send me the runtime?

    Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic Stan Mathews's Avatar
    Real Name
    Stan Mathews
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Bowling Green, KY
    Posts
    25,119

    Default Re: A5V5 Runtime (need it)

    I believe the runtime requires a license and is not public domain. Providing the install file alone won't do you much good.
    There can be only one.

  3. #3
    Member
    Real Name
    Raul Guadarrama
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    2

    Default Re: A5V5 Runtime (need it)

    Hi. I do have full 10 seat licenses (2 licenses, 5 seats each).

Similar Threads

  1. Need Netmailer and Runtime for A5v5
    By draxx in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-27-2010, 02:48 PM
  2. A5v5 Runtime Licenses
    By westbrook in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-29-2007, 08:06 PM
  3. A5V6, A5V5 Runtime, WAS, D2TW??
    By EdwardTsai in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-23-2005, 07:22 AM
  4. conflict with A5V5 runtime
    By Jeff Pearson in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-28-2004, 02:49 PM
  5. A5V5 Runtime App
    By Larry F. Carraher in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-29-2003, 04:06 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •