Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How do you set time zone on Alpha Cloud

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Mark Bierer
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Tucson, AZ
    Posts
    45

    Default How do you set time zone on Alpha Cloud

    Can you set Alpha Cloud to your local time zone?

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic kkfin's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kenneth
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    EU
    Posts
    1,570

    Default Re: How do you set time zone on Alpha Cloud

    I do not have Alpha Cloud but If it is a problem then you are running a shared hosting plan not a vps plan.

Similar Threads

  1. Alpha Cloud
    By iRadiate in forum General Questions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-10-2016, 12:13 PM
  2. Time Zone Converions using Xbasic and .Net
    By Jim Coltz in forum Code Archive
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-13-2014, 02:37 PM
  3. Time Zone
    By Thopaga in forum Application Server Version 10 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 08:00 PM
  4. Time Zone Offset and Daylight Savings Time
    By Tom Henkel in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 08:50 PM
  5. Time Zone function?
    By NICKI004 in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-24-2009, 11:05 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •