Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Dot in Browse

  1. #1
    "Certified" Alphaholic
    Real Name
    Thomas Patten
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Duluth, MN
    Posts
    1,481

    Default Dot in Browse

    I want to have a Dot in a Browse change colors depending on the value in a field.

    I've seen this in a documentation video but can't find it now.

    Suggestions?

    Thanks ~ Tom

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic
    Real Name
    Thomas Patten
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Duluth, MN
    Posts
    1,481

    Default Re: Dot in Browse

    found it!!

    Right click in browse column and select "edit display format".

    ~ Tom

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-17-2016, 08:30 AM
  2. Custom tool bar “browse button” opens browse with multiple records
    By MikeData in forum Alpha Five Version 10 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-26-2011, 06:30 AM
  3. Conditional browse not properly filtering records based on another browse’s value
    By rmcgaffic in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-18-2009, 04:42 PM
  4. Browse height property fails for browse used with field rule lookup
    By rmcgaffic in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-18-2008, 07:42 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-21-2007, 03:32 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •