Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Windows 10 and Runtime

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Wale Lasaki
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Abeokuta
    Posts
    32

    Default Windows 10 and Runtime

    I have just upgraded one of my pc to run on windows 10 but discovered that my A5v12 Runtime is no more responding
    Please what should I do.

    Wale
    Lascvent

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic DaveM's Avatar
    Real Name
    Dave Mason
    Join Date
    Jul 2000
    Location
    Hudson, FL
    Posts
    6,002

    Default Re: Windows 10 and Runtime

    Probably just reinstall V12
    Dave Mason
    dave@aldaweb.com

    Skype is dave.mason46

  3. #3
    "Certified" Alphaholic Ted Giles's Avatar
    Real Name
    Ted Giles
    Join Date
    Aug 2000
    Location
    In the Wolds, Louth, Lincolnshire, UK
    Posts
    4,316

    Default Re: Windows 10 and Runtime

    And run as Administrator.
    Ted Giles
    Example Consulting - UK
    .

    http://ec12.example-software.com//
    See our site for Alpha Support, Conversion and Upgrade.

Similar Threads

  1. Alpha and Windows RT (Runtime)
    By Bob Whitaker in forum Alpha Five Version 11 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-16-2013, 01:56 PM
  2. Windows 7 and V9 Runtime
    By Michael Humby in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 08-10-2009, 08:02 AM
  3. Turn off windows bar in runtime
    By Fred Daniel in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-12-2005, 04:01 PM
  4. A5v5 Runtime on Windows 2000
    By Chris Howell in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-12-2003, 02:51 PM
  5. ver 1.02 RUNTIME and Windows 2000
    By Thomas Henkel in forum Alpha Five Version 1
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-12-2001, 07:28 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •