Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: spool 32 error

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Guy Pagliolo
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    164

    Default spool 32 error

    I am getting this error all the the time is there something i can do to fix this problem, I am using win 98se Thanks Guy

  2. #2
    Former Alpha Employee JerryBrightbill's Avatar
    Real Name
    Jerry Brightbill
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Posts
    5,173

    Default RE: spool 32 error

    Guy

    A little more specific information is needed to try to answer the question. When you say all of the time, what are the steps that cause the error? Are you printng or using print preview? Spool32 relates to a print driver conflict or error. Check the following link to Microsoft which gives more information

    http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;Q191949

    Jerry

Similar Threads

  1. Error Running addin 'startup_alpha_five': Error 1
    By Lynda Huddleston in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-07-2005, 12:42 PM
  2. XDialog Script Error message - error 8011
    By brett s in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-08-2004, 03:41 PM
  3. error running addin 'startup_alpha_five': Error 1
    By Mark Scaliotti in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-21-2004, 09:33 AM
  4. Print Spool Freeze
    By Jackie Tejada in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-09-2003, 08:49 AM
  5. Spool reprinting under Win2kpro and WinXPpro
    By Randy Stewart in forum Alpha Four Versions 7 and 8
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-09-2002, 11:33 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •