Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Alpha Five Action Script: Script Create

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Deb Welch
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    141

    Default Alpha Five Action Script: Script Create

    What causes "Alpha Five Action Script: Script Create" to appear on a form in a place where I have defined a type-in variable. I have several of these variables on a form but it reappears in the variable I have labeled "line1". Any suggestions?

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic Stan Mathews's Avatar
    Real Name
    Stan Mathews
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Bowling Green, KY
    Posts
    25,119

    Default RE: Alpha Five Action Script: Script Create

    I just added a variable to a form and named/labeled it line1 with no difficulty.

    You might rename to see if the problem goes away.....

Similar Threads

  1. Need Help with Action Script
    By Gary Phillips in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-09-2003, 08:16 AM
  2. Action Script Set Vbl???
    By russ Boehle in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-19-2002, 03:01 PM
  3. action script
    By david dickie in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-11-2002, 01:54 PM
  4. ACTion script; Value get
    By eddysol in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-14-2002, 05:21 AM
  5. create script
    By Schulzie in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-18-2000, 05:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •