Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: converting forms

  1. #1
    Guest
    Real Name
    William K. Lucas
    Join Date
    May 2000
    Posts
    90

    Default converting forms

    I have alot of end user still running a5v4.5 and I'm running a5v5. When I always open up a form it ask me if I want to convert it to a5v5 and I selected the choice that says not to show this screen again. Now that I've got everybody up and running a5v5 how do I get that message to appear or how do I convert my a5v4.5 forms to a5v5.
    thanks
    Willie

  2. #2
    Guest
    Real Name
    William K. Lucas
    Join Date
    May 2000
    Posts
    90

    Default RE: converting forms

    I fixed it. It was located under Settings
    Willie

Similar Threads

  1. Converting a Set from v5 to v6
    By Sky Kershner in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-15-2005, 08:50 AM
  2. Converting your APP to a Web App
    By Dave Wilson in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-22-2004, 11:13 AM
  3. converting from V6
    By Jimmy Vallance in forum Alpha Four Versions 7 and 8
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-04-2003, 02:10 PM
  4. Converting to A5 from A4
    By rbierman@iowbar.org in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-03-2002, 06:17 PM
  5. Converting V4 to V7
    By Paul Lewis in forum Alpha Four Versions 7 and 8
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-05-2002, 05:56 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •