Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Code Tab from Control Panel

  1. #1
    Trixie dela Cena
    Guest

    Default Code Tab from Control Panel

    In version 4 there is a Code Tab from the Control Panel to create customize toolbar/menu. I just noticed on my version 5, that it is not there anymore. I need to edit one of my menu/toolbar. Does anybody know how to show the Code Tab? or where can I edit my customized toolbar/menu. Thanks.

  2. #2
    Alpha Software Employee Lenny Forziati's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lenny Forziati
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    Alpha Software
    Posts
    4,693

    Default RE: Code Tab from Control Panel

    http://msgboard.alphasoftware.com/alphaphorum/read.php3?num=11&id=20951&loc=0&offset=0&sortby=lastreply&direction=desc&thread=20951

  3. #3
    Trixie dela Cena
    Guest

    Default RE: Code Tab from Control Panel

    Thanks!

Similar Threads

  1. Code tab on Control Panel lost
    By Fator Wong in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-12-2004, 12:26 AM
  2. Missing Code Tab in Control Panel
    By Bruce Isaacson in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-02-2003, 02:48 PM
  3. control panel - no code tab
    By Floyd Gerstenfeld in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-21-2003, 12:33 PM
  4. Missing Code Tab on control panel
    By John Gamble in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-12-2003, 06:10 AM
  5. Missing Code Tab in Control Panel
    By Dave Whittle in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-18-2002, 02:57 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •