Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Converting v4.5 to v5 NEED HELP

  1. #1
    Bill Rice
    Guest

    Default Converting v4.5 to v5 NEED HELP

    If you accidently clicked the box, "don't show me this again" on the "do you want to use v4 or convert the menus to v5" screen, how do you get that box to come up again if now you want to convert, or how do i convert ?

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic
    Real Name
    Peter Wayne
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Posts
    1,728

    Default RE: Converting v4.5 to v5 NEED HELP

    Under Settings, Old Menus.

Similar Threads

  1. converting from V6
    By Jimmy Vallance in forum Alpha Four Versions 7 and 8
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-04-2003, 02:10 PM
  2. converting from A4 V6
    By Linda Meador in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-30-2002, 08:38 AM
  3. Converting to A5 from A4
    By rbierman@iowbar.org in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-03-2002, 06:17 PM
  4. Converting V4 to V7
    By Paul Lewis in forum Alpha Four Versions 7 and 8
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-05-2002, 05:56 PM
  5. Converting from 4v4 to 5V4.3
    By Jeff Orthober in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-24-2001, 04:54 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •