Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: A5v2 Upgrade to A5V6?

  1. #1
    Dale Bauer
    Guest

    Default A5v2 Upgrade to A5V6?

    Have A5V2 application that I want to upgrade to A5v6. I've opened the database successfully in A5v6 but only the table appears. No forms, reports, etc. appear in the control panel. Is there some other Import or Borrow technique to bring forms, reports, queries, etc. over from the older version?

  2. #2
    Member
    Real Name
    Harsha Kallur
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    2

    Default Migrating to v7

    Hi,

    We can do migration from v2 to v7. If you are still looking at it, let us know.

    Thanks,

    Harsha

Similar Threads

  1. A5V6 Upgrade from A5V5
    By debwelch in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-02-2005, 08:24 PM
  2. Imports To A5V6 From A5V2
    By Dale Bauer in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-29-2005, 08:37 PM
  3. porting from a5v2 to v5
    By Fred Klein in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-25-2003, 05:46 AM
  4. Installing A5v2 onto WinNT
    By CanbyOR in forum Alpha Five Versions 2 and 3
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-13-2003, 03:18 PM
  5. A5v2 Layout/Form tab stops
    By Chris Petranic in forum Alpha Five Versions 2 and 3
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-13-2003, 03:17 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •