Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: I forgot how to....

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Fred Daniel
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    251

    Default I forgot how to....

    I have not done this is a long while. Hodo you set up the commangline in a windows shortcut to launce an Alpha4V6 application?

    Been using Windows too long.

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic
    Real Name
    Tom Cone Jr
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    23,310

    Default Re: I forgot how to....

    Never hurts to check the helps. Try this topic:

    Starting Alpha Five With Command Line Options

    [ Found by using the search key "command line" on the index tab of the help file ]

  3. #3
    Member
    Real Name
    suman
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    1

    Default Re: I forgot how to....

    Hi

    Kindly tell me how can i install this software, an error is occurring.

    Property Directory | Wholesale Billiards
    Wholesale Batteries |Stock Brokers Directory

Similar Threads

  1. I can't beleive I forgot how to do this
    By rmssoftware in forum Alpha Five Version 8
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-23-2007, 01:44 PM
  2. forgot to attach the script
    By Edward F. Schulz in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-28-2002, 06:42 PM
  3. I forgot
    By Edward F. Schulz in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-01-2002, 03:38 PM
  4. oops, I forgot
    By 7ZNJABB in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-23-2001, 06:28 AM
  5. Help-Forgot password
    By Nello Panelli in forum Alpha Five Version 1
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-20-2001, 06:50 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •