Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Runtime Pro or Enterprise

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Walter
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    456

    Default Runtime Pro or Enterprise

    Hello All,

    Is there a udf to determine what type of Runtime is installed on a user pc?
    For example: "Enterprise Edition or Professional Edition"

    Thanks
    Walter

  2. #2
    Member
    Real Name
    Garry M Flanigan
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    909

    Default Re: Runtime Pro or Enterprise

    version("E")

    Garry

  3. #3
    Member
    Real Name
    Walter
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    456

    Default Re: Runtime Pro or Enterprise

    Thanks Gary

Similar Threads

  1. Do I need the Enterprise version???
    By rmssoftware in forum Alpha Five Version 8
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-04-2007, 06:44 PM
  2. Basic, Enterprise
    By rsmereka in forum Application Server Version 8
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-01-2007, 05:04 PM
  3. v8: develop in enterprise, deploy in pro
    By Steve Wood in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-20-2006, 01:24 PM
  4. Enterprise reporting and WAS
    By Brett in forum Web Application Server v7
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-27-2006, 11:28 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •