Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: has anyone placed a logo in QReports

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Gregg Griffin
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    7

    Default has anyone placed a logo in QReports

    Has anyone been able to place a logo in the QReportbuilder header. I've searching all morning for away to place a logo in the header. Is there seems to
    documentation that shows how to do this.

    Thanks, for any help or guidance you can provide.

    Gregg

  2. #2
    Member
    Real Name
    Keith Wilhoit
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Downers Grove, IL
    Posts
    20

    Default Re: has anyone placed a logo in QReports

    In the Toolbox of the Report Editor, there is the option to select and place a Bitmap object on the report. Once it is placed, right click and select the Properties option. Choose the Load File option and select your logo.bmp file and you should have it. Keith Wilhoit

  3. #3
    Member
    Real Name
    Gregg Griffin
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    7

    Default Re: has anyone placed a logo in QReports

    Thanks, found it.

Similar Threads

  1. Powered by Alpha5 Logo
    By Toby Locke in forum Application Server Version 8
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-16-2008, 08:08 AM
  2. Windows Media Compatible logo
    By gagsoft in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-04-2008, 02:33 PM
  3. Replace A5 Logo
    By RupertP in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-05-2005, 07:08 AM
  4. Logo
    By Bill@TrackerSystems.com in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-13-2004, 08:29 AM
  5. -icon=logo.ico
    By Ed Edgar in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-05-2004, 11:41 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •