Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Big Problem - Can't select from browser

  1. #1
    Member daverad1's Avatar
    Real Name
    Dave Keller
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Atlanta, GA
    Posts
    106

    Default Big Problem - Can't select from browser

    I have just installed the latest Runtime updates on multiple computers and they exhibit the same problem. You can see a proper Browser screen with its contents but when you highlight it will not properly select the row. Has anyone seen this and is there a workaround? This is happening across the board on many different browser forms which have worked flawlessly until now.

    Build 1938-3239 24-Dec-2008

  2. #2
    VAR Dan Blank's Avatar
    Real Name
    Dan Blank
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Fort Worth, TX
    Posts
    995

    Default Re: Big Problem - Can't select from browser

    Hi Dave,

    Does the runtime have the same build number as the build for the developer edition?

    Dan
    Dan

    Dan Blank builds Databases
    Skype: danblank

Similar Threads

  1. Really big SEM file 30MB, is this a problem
    By pk9 in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-26-2006, 05:21 PM
  2. Select Browser
    By russ Boehle in forum Archived Wishlist
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-18-2005, 02:46 PM
  3. Big Problem
    By johnm in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-03-2005, 08:36 AM
  4. alpha4 v6.0 big problem
    By Armando Sartori in forum Alpha Four Version 6 and Prior
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-16-2004, 05:09 AM
  5. Big problem ...
    By drgarytraub in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-28-2003, 08:49 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •