Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Can you duplicate a database Like Tables

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Lynda Huddleston
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    142

    Default Can you duplicate a database Like Tables

    I have an app that i want to duplicate.. with the security, codes, etc... can this be done? I know you can duplicate a table, but can't see where to duplicate the actual database?

  2. #2
    Member
    Real Name
    Don Lavigne
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    223

    Default Re: Can you duplicate a database Like Tables


Similar Threads

  1. Keep duplicate tables seperate based on company id.
    By WicksWar in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2008, 03:55 PM
  2. Duplicate tables base on company id
    By WicksWar in forum Application Server Version 9 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-30-2008, 03:19 PM
  3. A5 Duplicate Tables/Sets – @!@##^##!
    By DRW in forum Alpha Five Version 8
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-19-2008, 02:16 PM
  4. Alpha won't let me duplicate tables as relative file paths
    By spain246 in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-06-2007, 03:37 PM
  5. how to duplicate a database
    By Robert Davis in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-27-2004, 09:06 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •