New call-to-action
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Desktop Form Headers

  1. #1
    Member 411tech's Avatar
    Real Name
    Barry Kucher
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    202

    Default Desktop Form Headers

    I watched the video regarding V10's feature of having a header & footer on a form. I have an application where this has been a requested feature.

    I have been using the BETA for the past couple of months and I still don't have access to this feature. Is my BETA not complete? Do other's have this feature?

    ---------------------------------------------------
    Barry Kucher
    http://www.411tech.org

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic Keith Hubert's Avatar
    Real Name
    Keith Hubert
    Join Date
    Jul 2000
    Location
    London, UK
    Posts
    6,930

    Default Re: Desktop Form Headers

    Hi Barry,

    Desktop features in V10 beta have not been released yet.

    Check the release notes.
    Regards
    Keith Hubert
    Alpha Guild Member
    London.
    KHDB Management Systems
    Skype = keith.hubert


    For your day-to-day Needs, you Need an Alpha Database!

Similar Threads

  1. Dynamic tabs for desktop form possible?
    By rmcgaffic in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-22-2009, 11:02 AM
  2. Move a Form from Laptop to desktop
    By Stephen Ferranti in forum Alpha Five Version 8
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-30-2008, 01:10 PM
  3. Menu Form like a Desktop
    By Ken Fleming in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-20-2002, 02:52 PM
  4. Maximise Desktop Form
    By Christopher Wilson in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-16-2001, 10:47 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •