Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Dynamic Properties

  1. #1
    "Certified" Alphaholic
    Real Name
    Tom Baker
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Near Cherry Hill, NJ
    Posts
    1,296

    Default Dynamic Properties

    Has dynamic properties been turned on in the V10 Beta?

    Tom Baker

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic Keith Hubert's Avatar
    Real Name
    Keith Hubert
    Join Date
    Jul 2000
    Location
    London, UK
    Posts
    6,930

    Default Re: Dynamic Properties

    Hi Tom,

    It does not look like it.

    I have build 2476-3370 which dont seem to match release notes.
    Regards
    Keith Hubert
    Alpha Guild Member
    London.
    KHDB Management Systems
    Skype = keith.hubert


    For your day-to-day Needs, you Need an Alpha Database!

Similar Threads

  1. Dynamic subform
    By gww in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-10-2009, 11:54 AM
  2. dynamic for each statements
    By jaylaforte in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 06-22-2008, 05:18 PM
  3. Dynamic calculations
    By samed in forum Alpha Five Version 8
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-09-2007, 09:18 AM
  4. Dynamic Browse
    By Ted Giles in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-21-2006, 05:36 AM
  5. Dynamic Lookup example
    By Melvin Davidson in forum Code Archive
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-21-2004, 11:00 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •