Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: xdialogs in V9

  1. #1
    Member JH10's Avatar
    Real Name
    John Hardy
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Norfolk, UK
    Posts
    684

    Default xdialogs in V9

    I am using A5V9
    Can I use a xdialog box created in V9 on web applications.
    I see its mentioned it can be used on the web in V10.

    Are there any good tutorials in using xdialogs in V9 please?
    Thanks for your help.
    John

  2. #2
    Member
    Real Name
    Gregory Wood
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Odessa, TX
    Posts
    60

    Default Re: xdialogs in V9

    I don't think so.

    I believe what you are looking for is a dialog component. It does support xbasic.

  3. #3
    Member JH10's Avatar
    Real Name
    John Hardy
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Norfolk, UK
    Posts
    684

    Default Re: xdialogs in V9

    Thanks Gregory

Similar Threads

  1. Forms vs xDialogs
    By forskare in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-09-2008, 06:31 PM
  2. xdialogs and entry
    By DaveM in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-04-2008, 11:17 AM
  3. Xdialogs are not objects? And you can't point to them?
    By Mike Wilson in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-23-2007, 12:33 PM
  4. Menu's/Toolbars in XDialogs?
    By dvenus in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-24-2006, 11:29 PM
  5. Style Sheets on xdialogs
    By BRIAN GRAY in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-31-2004, 07:10 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •