Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: how to add spin control in browse

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Razali Yahaya
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Banting, Malaysia
    Posts
    66

    Default how to add spin control in browse

    I manage to change the type_in control into a spin control.
    However I am not able to do it in a browse.

    I tried this setting in the form and browse Oninitialize events.

    product_form:browse1:quantity.field.style = "Spin Control Field"
    product_form:browse1:quantity.field.spin_increment = 1
    product_form:browse1:quantity.field.spin_max = 10
    product_form:browse1:quantity.field.spin_min = 0

    No spin control appear in the browse.

    I attach here the sample database, where quantity field in the form is spin control type, but not the one in the browse.
    Anyone knows how to change the type_in field in the browse to a spin control?

    Thanks.
    Attached Files Attached Files

Similar Threads

  1. Spin Control in component
    By Jay Talbott in forum Application Server Version 10 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-23-2009, 03:15 PM
  2. spin Box in Browse
    By Chet Sapino in forum Archived Wishlist
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-01-2006, 11:42 AM
  3. Add Activex Control
    By Mattyau in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-07-2004, 04:39 PM
  4. Spin Control Increment
    By Scott Emerick in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-18-2003, 04:56 AM
  5. Spin Control for Date field - Help!
    By Rob Schippers in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-01-2002, 04:13 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •