Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: crosstab

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Raul Rego
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Newark, NJ
    Posts
    91

    Default crosstab

    have had many issues trying to get crosstab to work and I am trying it in V11 with the same results.

    Created a crosstab in the control panel operation using Genie thus, it is alll Alpha generated and when I goto run I get "File not found 'c:\testing\.dbf"

    any ideas?

    thanks,

    Raul Rego
    GatewayMCH

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic Stan Mathews's Avatar
    Real Name
    Stan Mathews
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Bowling Green, KY
    Posts
    25,119

    Default Re: crosstab

    What name are you using for Result table name?

    result.gif

Similar Threads

  1. Crosstab
    By Alan Warner in forum Alpha Five Version 8
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-01-2008, 08:44 PM
  2. CrossTab
    By jacklcs in forum Application Server Version 8
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-19-2007, 08:16 PM
  3. crosstab help
    By John Hawkins in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-10-2003, 05:37 AM
  4. Crosstab A4 vs A5
    By russ Boehle in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-05-2003, 07:09 AM
  5. Crosstab
    By BWilliams in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-19-2003, 12:59 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •