Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: "show update commands" not working

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Leonard Weed
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    4

    Default "show update commands" not working

    Hi. I'm a real fan of the option which allows you see generated code, however after converting from V9 to V11, that check box is not working. Click on, click off. Same result. Nothing.

  2. #2
    Member
    Real Name
    Slavko Bobek
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    150

    Default Re: "show update commands" not working

    You will see SQL statement under the grid, when you will be for example in Live Preview and choose Save or Delete button.

Similar Threads

  1. Show actual record count , override the "FIRST" Clause in sql
    By Ken Tjia in forum Application Server Version 10 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-22-2011, 08:24 PM
  2. Blank Char. field show "0" in report output, a5v9
    By daa001 in forum Alpha Five Version 9 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-27-2009, 11:31 PM
  3. "Add" and "Save" buttons don't stay on "Self" page
    By Scholin in forum Application Server Version 8
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-05-2008, 08:50 AM
  4. Operation "Update" apparently not working
    By michaelc1970 in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-12-2007, 01:24 PM
  5. What does "Show update commands" do?
    By pruel in forum Web Application Server v7
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 04-28-2006, 02:39 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •