Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: alpha 5 and windows 8 - doesn't work guess have to wait till is commercial version?

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    David Henderson
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    7

    Default alpha 5 and windows 8 - doesn't work guess have to wait till is commercial version?

    doesn't work guess have to wait till is commercial version?

  2. #2
    Volunteer Moderator Steve Wood's Avatar
    Real Name
    Steve Wood
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Bay Area, California
    Posts
    8,842

    Default Re: alpha 5 and windows 8 - doesn't work guess have to wait till is commercial versio

    Until which one is a commercial version?
    Steve Wood
    Join the ALPHA DEVELOPERS NETWORK
    There is no Cloud. It's just someone else's computer.
    Web - Mobile - Hosting - Products - Frameworks - Developer Resources
    AlphaToGo | IADN (100% Alpha Anywhere Websites)

Similar Threads

  1. file.to_blob code works in Windows XP, doesn't work in Windows 7
    By Ronald Anusiewicz in forum Alpha Five Version 10 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 02-10-2012, 01:46 AM
  2. will alpha 5 version 5 work with windows 7
    By footquest in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-19-2011, 02:35 PM
  3. a5.window_title doesn't work in version 10
    By JGROSS in forum Alpha Five Version 10 - Desktop Applications
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-11-2011, 03:31 PM
  4. Swap form in windows, doesn't work?
    By BDennis in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-30-2005, 06:55 PM
  5. Password function doesn't work. Windows XP
    By Richard Christiansen in forum Alpha Five Version 1
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-23-2002, 08:54 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •