Alpha Video Training
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Using Alpha 4 in Windows 7

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Debe Alvarez
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    2

    Default Using Alpha 4 in Windows 7

    Is there a way to use Alpha 4 version 8 in Windows 7 64-bit?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic
    Real Name
    Mike Christensen
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Michigan U.P.
    Posts
    5,937

    Default Re: Using Alpha 4 in Windows 7

    You didn't mention what version of Windows7...if Professional, then it has XP Mode which is an included virtual software and the needed XP license(already included). Otherwise, you could install a different virtual machine software and hopefully utilize a previously owned XP software and license.
    Mike
    __________________________________________
    It is only when we forget all our learning that we begin to know.
    It's not what you look at that matters, it's what you see.
    Henry David Thoreau
    __________________________________________




Similar Threads

  1. Alpha 5 V5 with windows 7
    By lkatz1 in forum Alpha Five Version 5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-18-2011, 08:09 PM
  2. alpha 5 for windows 95
    By mngator in forum Alpha Five Version 1
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-04-2010, 03:47 AM
  3. Alpha 5 v4.3 on Windows NT
    By annapurna gurtov in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-26-2004, 07:24 PM
  4. Windows or Alpha
    By Edward F. Schulz in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-13-2002, 11:31 AM
  5. Alpha 5 for Windows CE?
    By Elias Sevaptsidis in forum Announcements
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-21-2001, 10:29 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •